Annur, India Page

Other names: Annūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1288 Longitude 75.1966 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 12° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 48E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79483

Weather Charts


Annur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaikotkado (1.5 nm)
Trikarpur North (1.6 nm)
Mattamal (1.7 nm)
Madkal (2.3 nm)
Karamel (0.7 nm)
Vellur (1.4 nm)
Nadkau (2.2 nm)
Yaiyekat (2.3 nm)
Kandott (1.3 nm)
Vellur (1.5 nm)
Perampuzha (1.7 nm)
Korom (2.3 nm)
Kokkanissheri (0.7 nm)
Trikarpur South (1.0 nm)
Tayanori (1.1 nm)
Tayakat (1.3 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.4 nm)
Udumanthala (1.9 nm)
Payyannur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 24 nm E 121 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 85 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Payyanur
2.1 nm NW Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
2.3 nm S Payyanur railway station
3.0 nm NW Trikarpur
3.0 nm NW Kokkal
5.3 nm S Indian Naval Academy
6.6 nm SE Pariyaram Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:09 2016