Nagalgonda, India Page

Other names: Nāgalgonda

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 18.1382 Longitude 81.4871 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 81° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6166

Weather Charts


Nagalgonda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagalgonda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagalgonda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posaguda (1.0 nm)
Medavaya (3.0 nm)
Gorgonda (3.1 nm)
Kasugudem (1.4 nm)
Devarpalli (2.3 nm)
Maranametta (3.1 nm)
Durnapalle (2.0 nm)
Kammargudem (2.3 nm)
Kaldipalle (2.6 nm)
Kolagondagudem (3.1 nm)
Kunchanapalle (3.6 nm)
Podia (3.7 nm)
Kolagonda (3.7 nm)
Penta (0.8 nm)
Argatta (3.3 nm)
Tangagudem (3.5 nm)
Pedda Kurti (3.7 nm)
Kolagondagudem (3.8 nm)
Chinna Kurti (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 64 nm S 162 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 64 nm N 29 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm E 53 Air Odisha
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 104 nm S 202 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Penta, Chhattisgarh
10.3 nm S Kolab River
15.6 nm SE List of power stations in India
18.7 nm NE Sukma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:34 2016