Kammargudem, India Page

Other names: Kammārgūdem

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.1477 Longitude 81.5270 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 81° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7673

Weather Charts


Kammargudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kammargudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kammargudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durnapalle (0.6 nm)
Kasugudem (1.5 nm)
Nagalgonda (2.3 nm)
Penta (2.7 nm)
Posaguda (3.2 nm)
Podia (1.8 nm)
Maranametta (2.1 nm)
Kunchanapalle (1.3 nm)
Gollagudiam (2.3 nm)
Enchanapalle (2.5 nm)
Pamugatta (3.2 nm)
Suppuluru (3.3 nm)
Bapanapalle (3.4 nm)
Roddanapalle (3.6 nm)
Kolagondagudem (1.5 nm)
Kaldipalle (1.9 nm)
Kolagonda (2.3 nm)
Kolagondagudem (3.5 nm)
Tangagudem (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 62 nm N 27 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 64 nm S 165 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 73 nm E 52 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 100 nm E 104 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 105 nm S 203 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Penta, Chhattisgarh
11.1 nm S Kolab River
14.5 nm SE List of power stations in India
17.1 nm NE Sukma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:41 2016