Virannanapalya, India Page

Other names: Vīrannanapālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0408 Longitude 77.6124 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208548

Weather Charts


Virannanapalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virannanapalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Virannanapalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (0.5 nm)
Gudahalli (0.7 nm)
Kempapur (0.8 nm)
Cholnaikanhalli (1.0 nm)
Hebbal (1.2 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (0.5 nm)
Dasarhalli (0.9 nm)
Rajarhalli (1.2 nm)
Srirampur (1.6 nm)
Nagavara (0.6 nm)
Sarayapalya (1.2 nm)
Hennur (1.3 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (0.5 nm)
Shampura (0.9 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (1.0 nm)
Sultanpalya (1.2 nm)
Kalgondanhalli (1.2 nm)
Kaval Bhairsandra (1.3 nm)
Jivanhalli (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 2 nm N 338
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 5 nm N 356
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 10 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE HKBK College of Engineering
1.0 nm NW Sindhi High School, Hebbal
1.0 nm NW Presidency College, Bangalore
1.5 nm W Hebbal Lake
1.6 nm NW Kristu Jayanti College
1.7 nm SW Veterinary College, Bangalore
1.8 nm W Sanjaynagar
2.0 nm E Bangalore International School
2.3 nm N Jakkur Aerodrome
2.4 nm S Bangalore East Railway Station
2.4 nm S Bangalore Initiative for Religious Dialogue
2.5 nm W Kodigehalli
2.5 nm SW Raman Research Institute
2.6 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
2.7 nm SW Sadashivanagar
2.7 nm S Goodwill's Girls School, Bangalore
2.8 nm SW Bangalore Palace
2.8 nm S United Theological College, Bangalore
2.8 nm NE South Asia Institute of Advanced Christian Studies
2.8 nm S St. Germain High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:35 2016