Kempapur, India Page

Other names: Kempāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0474 Longitude 77.6000 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 13° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204604

Weather Charts


Kempapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kempapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhupasandra (1.3 nm)
Nagshettiahlli (1.6 nm)
Amruthahalli (1.0 nm)
Byatarayanpur (1.2 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (0.7 nm)
Virannanapalya (0.8 nm)
Dasarhalli (0.9 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (1.2 nm)
Nagavara (1.4 nm)
Rajarhalli (1.5 nm)
Srirampur (1.6 nm)
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (0.6 nm)
Gudahalli (0.6 nm)
Hebbal (0.7 nm)
Cholnaikanhalli (0.8 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (1.2 nm)
Sultanpalya (1.5 nm)
Gangenhalli (1.5 nm)
Shampura (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 1 nm N 355
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 5 nm N 3
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 10 nm N 34 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Sindhi High School, Hebbal
0.2 nm NW Presidency College, Bangalore
0.8 nm NW Kristu Jayanti College
0.8 nm W Hebbal Lake
1.2 nm SW Sanjaynagar
1.4 nm SE HKBK College of Engineering
1.4 nm SW Veterinary College, Bangalore
1.6 nm W Kodigehalli
1.8 nm N Jakkur Aerodrome
2.3 nm SW M. S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology
2.3 nm SW Raman Research Institute
2.4 nm SW Kendriya Vidyalaya Hebbal, Bangalore
2.5 nm NW University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
2.5 nm NW National Centre for Biological Sciences
2.5 nm NW Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
2.6 nm SW Sadashivanagar
2.6 nm SW Indian Institute of Science
2.6 nm SW Indian Institute of Nano Science & Technology
2.6 nm SW National Institute of Advanced Studies
2.7 nm E Bangalore International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:03 2016