Shampura, India Page

Other names: Shāmpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0263 Longitude 77.6155 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208607

Weather Charts


Shampura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shampura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shampura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sultanpalya (0.7 nm)
Mannarayanpalya (0.8 nm)
Gudahalli (1.1 nm)
Cholnaikanhalli (1.2 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (0.4 nm)
Nagavara (0.7 nm)
Virannanapalya (0.9 nm)
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (1.0 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (1.4 nm)
Kacharkenhalli (1.1 nm)
Hennur (1.2 nm)
Kalgondanhalli (0.3 nm)
Kaval Bhairsandra (0.6 nm)
Jivanhalli (0.7 nm)
Devarjivanhalli (0.9 nm)
Kariyannanapalya (1.0 nm)
Doddajivanhalli (1.1 nm)
Saitpalya (1.1 nm)
Lingarajpur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 3 nm N 341
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 5 nm S 146
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 11 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE HKBK College of Engineering
1.5 nm S Bangalore East Railway Station
1.5 nm S Bangalore Initiative for Religious Dialogue
1.8 nm NW Sindhi High School, Hebbal
1.8 nm NW Presidency College, Bangalore
1.8 nm W Veterinary College, Bangalore
1.9 nm S Goodwill's Girls School, Bangalore
2.0 nm S St. Germain High School
2.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bangalore
2.0 nm S Syro-Malabar Catholic Eparchy of Ramanathapuram
2.0 nm S St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Bangalore
2.1 nm SW United Theological College, Bangalore
2.1 nm W Sanjaynagar
2.1 nm NW Hebbal Lake
2.2 nm SW Bangalore Palace
2.2 nm W Raman Research Institute
2.2 nm NE Bangalore International School
2.3 nm SW Sadashivanagar
2.3 nm NW Kristu Jayanti College
2.4 nm SW National Tuberculosis Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:33 2016