Rajarhalli, India Page

Other names: Rājarhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0578 Longitude 77.6242 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 210491

Weather Charts


Rajarhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajarhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajarhalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasarhalli (0.7 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (0.9 nm)
Amruthahalli (1.4 nm)
Kempapur (1.5 nm)
Vishvanat Nagenhalli (1.6 nm)
Srirampur (0.6 nm)
Sampagihalli (1.5 nm)
Jakkur (1.6 nm)
Chokkanhalli (1.6 nm)
Tansandra (0.6 nm)
Narayanpur (1.1 nm)
Geddalhalli (1.3 nm)
Nagarashvarnaganhalli (1.4 nm)
Bhairti (1.7 nm)
Sarayapalya (0.8 nm)
Virannanapalya (1.2 nm)
Nagavara (1.3 nm)
Hanuinanthapuram (1.6 nm)
Hennur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 1 nm W 306
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 4 nm N 347
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 9 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 109 nm N 37 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S HKBK College of Engineering
1.5 nm SE Bangalore International School
1.6 nm W Sindhi High School, Hebbal
1.6 nm W Presidency College, Bangalore
1.8 nm E South Asia Institute of Advanced Christian Studies
1.9 nm W Kristu Jayanti College
1.9 nm NW Jakkur Aerodrome
2.3 nm W Hebbal Lake
2.8 nm SW Sanjaynagar
2.9 nm SW Veterinary College, Bangalore
3.0 nm W Kodigehalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:03 2016