Somvarapet, India Page

Other names: Somvārapet

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4462 Longitude 76.6722 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68905

Weather Charts


Somvarapet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somvarapet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somvarapet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doddegaudana Koppal (0.8 nm)
Puttegaudana Koppal (1.0 nm)
Kyatanahalli (1.3 nm)
Byadatimmana Koppal (1.6 nm)
Yennehole Koppal (1.6 nm)
Makana Koppal (0.6 nm)
Woddarpalya (1.0 nm)
Kadathanalu (1.1 nm)
Kennalu (1.7 nm)
Harvatti Ukkada (1.7 nm)
Darasaguppe (1.1 nm)
Hosa Kirangur (1.5 nm)
Setuvai (1.7 nm)
Kirangur (1.8 nm)
Rampur (0.5 nm)
Kangal Koppal (0.8 nm)
Paschima Vahini (1.6 nm)
Shrirangapattana (1.6 nm)
Seringapatam (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 8 nm S 189
FR3276 Small HOSUR 65 nm E 78
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm W 244 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 75 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 87 nm S 165 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Kennalu
1.3 nm S Srirangapatna Fort
1.7 nm SE Siege of Seringapatam (1799)
1.9 nm S Garrison Cemetery, Seringapatam
2.7 nm SE Srirangapatna
2.8 nm SE Nimishamba
3.2 nm N Pandavapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:38 2016