Kyatanahalli, India Page

Other names: Kyātanahalli,ಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕ್ಯಾತನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4561 Longitude 76.6527 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61582

Weather Charts


Kyatanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyatanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyatanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harave (1.4 nm) Yelekere (1.0 nm)
Harvatti Ukkada (1.0 nm)
Damadahalli (2.0 nm)
Harohalli (2.2 nm)
Harohalli (2.3 nm)
Woddarpalya (0.8 nm)
Makana Koppal (1.0 nm)
Kadathanalu (1.0 nm)
Somvarapet (1.3 nm)
Rampur (1.6 nm)
Kennalu (1.7 nm)
Kangal Koppal (2.0 nm)
Darasaguppe (2.1 nm)
Puttegaudana Koppal (1.1 nm)
Doddegaudana Koppal (1.1 nm)
Byadatimmana Koppal (1.2 nm)
Yennehole Koppal (1.5 nm)
Chelve Arasina Koppal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 8 nm S 181
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 66 nm E 63
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 72 nm W 243 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 76 nm E 54 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 88 nm S 164 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Kennalu
2.3 nm SE Srirangapatna Fort
2.8 nm N Pandavapura
2.9 nm SE Siege of Seringapatam (1799)
3.0 nm SE Garrison Cemetery, Seringapatam
3.9 nm SE Srirangapatna
4.1 nm SE Nimishamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:27 2016