Kadathanalu, India Page

Other names: Kadathanālu,ಕಡತನಾಳು,ಕಡತನಾಳು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4635 Longitude 76.6687 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65649

Weather Charts


Kadathanalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadathanalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadathanalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Woddarpalya (0.3 nm)
Harvatti Ukkada (0.8 nm)
Kyatanahalli (1.0 nm)
Yelekere (1.6 nm)
Damadahalli (2.1 nm)
Kennalu (0.7 nm)
Harohalli (1.3 nm)
Harohalli (1.8 nm)
Dyavegaudana Koppal (2.1 nm)
Darasaguppe (1.3 nm)
Nelamane (1.9 nm)
Hosa Kirangur (2.2 nm)
Makana Koppal (0.5 nm)
Somvarapet (1.1 nm)
Rampur (1.5 nm)
Doddegaudana Koppal (1.5 nm)
Puttegaudana Koppal (1.7 nm)
Kangal Koppal (1.8 nm)
Byadatimmana Koppal (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 9 nm S 186
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 65 nm E 63
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm W 243 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 75 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 88 nm S 165 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Kennalu
2.2 nm N Pandavapura
2.3 nm S Srirangapatna Fort
2.7 nm SE Siege of Seringapatam (1799)
3.0 nm S Garrison Cemetery, Seringapatam
3.6 nm SE Nimishamba
3.7 nm SE Srirangapatna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:27 2016