Darasaguppe, India Page

Other names: Dārasaguppe,ದರಸಗುಪ್ಪೆ,ದರಸಗುಪ್ಪೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.4534 Longitude 76.6887 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69111

Weather Charts


Darasaguppe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darasaguppe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darasaguppe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somvarapet (1.1 nm)
Makana Koppal (1.1 nm)
Rampur (1.3 nm)
Kadathanalu (1.3 nm)
Woddarpalya (1.5 nm)
Doddegaudana Koppal (1.8 nm)
Nelamane (1.2 nm)
Kennalu (1.5 nm)
Harohalli (1.8 nm)
Kudlukuppe (0.9 nm)
Ballenahalli (1.6 nm)
Kurahara Settihalli (1.7 nm)
Hosa Kirangur (1.0 nm)
Kangal Koppal (1.1 nm)
Kirangur (1.4 nm)
Setuvai (1.6 nm)
Baburayana Koppal (1.8 nm)
Seringapatam (1.9 nm)
Shrirangapattana (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 9 nm S 194
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 64 nm E 62
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 74 nm W 244 Gulf Air
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 74 nm E 53 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 87 nm S 166 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Kennalu
1.8 nm S Siege of Seringapatam (1799)
1.9 nm SW Srirangapatna Fort
2.3 nm S Garrison Cemetery, Seringapatam
2.4 nm SE Nimishamba
2.7 nm S Srirangapatna
3.0 nm SE Gumbaz, Srirangapatna
3.0 nm SE Tipu Sultan
3.0 nm SE Hyder Ali
3.0 nm N Pandavapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:23 2016