Jakkur, India Page

Other names: Jakkūr,ಜಕ್ಕೂರು,Jakkūru,Jakkūru,ಜಕ್ಕೂರು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0785 Longitude 77.6069 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 25E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 205908

Weather Charts


Jakkur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byatarayanpur (1.1 nm)
Alalsandra (1.3 nm)
Chik Bammasandra (1.8 nm)
Agrahar (1.0 nm)
Yelahanka (1.5 nm)
Kogilu (1.6 nm)
Vangtala (2.0 nm)
Srinivaspur (2.0 nm)
Sampagihalli (0.7 nm)
Chokkanhalli (1.2 nm)
Tirinallenhalli (1.7 nm)
Tansandra (2.1 nm)
Narayanpur (2.1 nm)
Amruthahalli (0.9 nm)
Srirampur (1.0 nm)
Dasarhalli (1.4 nm)
Rajarhalli (1.6 nm)
Mariyannanapalya (1.8 nm)
Kempapur (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 0 nm W 258
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 3 nm N 359
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 9 nm N 39 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 109 nm N 38 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Jakkur Aerodrome
1.5 nm SW Kristu Jayanti College
1.7 nm NW KNN College of Nursing
1.7 nm S Sindhi High School, Hebbal
1.8 nm S Presidency College, Bangalore
1.8 nm NW Rail Wheel Factory
1.8 nm W University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore
1.8 nm W National Centre for Biological Sciences
1.8 nm W Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine
1.9 nm NW Seshadripuram Public School
1.9 nm NW Srishti School of Art Design and Technology
2.2 nm SW Hebbal Lake
2.4 nm SW Kodigehalli
2.6 nm N Canadian International School (Bangalore)
2.7 nm S HKBK College of Engineering
2.9 nm SW Sanjaynagar
2.9 nm NE Reva Institute of Technology and Management
3.0 nm N Brindavan College of Engineering
2.9 nm E South Asia Institute of Advanced Christian Studies
3.0 nm SE Bangalore International School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:50 2016