Puranpet, India Page

Other names: Purānpet

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0106 Longitude 76.4537 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 16° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 13E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25056

Weather Charts


Puranpet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puranpet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puranpet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudgal (0.7 nm)
Upperpet (1.4 nm)
Kannapurhatti (2.4 nm)
Ashihal (4.6 nm)
Amadihal (5.1 nm)
Kilarhatti (6.1 nm)
Kaddaral (1.6 nm)
Taribhavi (2.5 nm)
Gudihal (2.6 nm)
Buddini (2.8 nm)
Advibhavi (4.3 nm)
Kachapur (4.9 nm)
Mavinbhavi (5.4 nm)
Gundsagar (5.9 nm)
Santikallur (4.5 nm)
Dabermadu (4.9 nm)
Kanikellur (5.2 nm)
Mittikellur (5.2 nm)
Naglapur (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 39 nm S 174
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 41 nm S 199
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 88 nm W 244 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
10.3 nm N Lingasugur
18.8 nm W Ilkal
19.9 nm W Hagedal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:15 2016