Jaknur, India Page

Other names: Jaknūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8343 Longitude 75.6481 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24505

Weather Charts


Jaknur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaknur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaknur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadagoli (1.0 nm)
Mumaradikop (1.1 nm)
Mannur (1.5 nm)
Hebballi (2.1 nm)
Badami (3.1 nm)
Budihal (0.6 nm)
Mallapur (1.9 nm)
Lakhmapur (2.4 nm)
Niralgi (0.7 nm)
Taminhal (1.1 nm)
Kuravinkop (1.1 nm)
Amargol (1.4 nm)
Katarki (2.0 nm)
Holi Hadagali (2.2 nm)
Khyad (3.2 nm)
Basarkod (3.2 nm)
Beleri (3.3 nm)
Alur (0.5 nm)
Benahal (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 43 nm W 229 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm E 130
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 57 nm E 119
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 59 nm W 271 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Fakirbhudihal
5.5 nm N Badami
10.9 nm SE Ron, Karnataka
11.5 nm W Kalhal
12.0 nm SE Jigalur
11.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
14.6 nm W Shivapeth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:21 2016