Mallapur, India Page

Other names: Mallāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8643 Longitude 75.6396 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 15° 51' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 23E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25164

Weather Charts


Mallapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mallapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakhmapur (1.1 nm)
Hebballi (2.2 nm)
Badami (3.6 nm)
Yergop (1.9 nm)
Muttalgeri (2.3 nm)
Taminhal (2.2 nm)
Shivpur (2.7 nm)
Katarki (3.0 nm)
Holi Hadagali (3.6 nm)
Khyad (3.7 nm)
Budihal (1.4 nm)
Mumaradikop (1.7 nm)
Niralgi (1.8 nm)
Jaknur (1.9 nm)
Alur (2.4 nm)
Gadagoli (2.4 nm)
Mannur (2.5 nm)
Kuravinkop (2.5 nm)
Amargol (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 44 nm W 226 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 45 nm E 132
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 59 nm E 120
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 58 nm W 269 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Badami
4.7 nm E Fakirbhudihal
11.0 nm W Kalhal
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.8 nm SE Ron, Karnataka
13.7 nm SE Jigalur
13.9 nm W Shivapeth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:47 2016