Budihal, India Page

Other names: Būdihāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.8437 Longitude 75.6508 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 3E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24580

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budihal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budihal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budihal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mumaradikop (1.2 nm)
Mannur (1.9 nm)
Lakhmapur (2.1 nm)
Hebballi (2.3 nm)
Mallapur (1.4 nm)
Yergop (2.9 nm)
Shivpur (3.0 nm)
Niralgi (0.5 nm)
Taminhal (0.9 nm)
Kuravinkop (1.2 nm)
Amargol (1.6 nm)
Katarki (1.9 nm)
Holi Hadagali (2.3 nm)
Khyad (3.0 nm)
Maneri (3.1 nm)
Basarkod (3.3 nm)
Jaknur (0.6 nm)
Alur (1.1 nm)
Gadagoli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 43 nm W 228 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm E 131
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 57 nm E 120
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 59 nm W 271 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Fakirbhudihal
4.9 nm N Badami
11.4 nm SE Ron, Karnataka
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.6 nm W Kalhal
12.3 nm SE Jigalur
14.7 nm W Shivapeth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:35 2016