Benahal, India Page

Other names: Benahāl,ಬೆನಹಾಳ,ಬೆನಹಾಳ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7896 Longitude 75.6839 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 15° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23950

Weather Charts


Benahal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benahal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somankatti (2.9 nm)
Gadagoli (3.6 nm)
Holi Hadagali (2.0 nm)
Basarkod (2.0 nm)
Amargol (2.3 nm)
Beleri (2.3 nm)
Kuravinkop (2.7 nm)
Katarki (2.8 nm)
Alur (3.0 nm)
Taminhal (3.1 nm)
Maneri (3.3 nm)
Niralgi (3.4 nm)
Jaknur (3.4 nm)
Hunagundi (0.5 nm)
Nainapur (2.7 nm)
Madalgeri (2.7 nm)
Mudengudi (2.9 nm)
Hullur (3.0 nm)
Kurahatti (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 40 nm E 129
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 43 nm W 233 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 54 nm E 118
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 61 nm W 274 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Fakirbhudihal
7.7 nm S Ron, Karnataka
7.8 nm N Badami
8.6 nm SE Jigalur
12.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
14.0 nm W Kalhal
14.8 nm SE Naregal, Gadag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:21 2016