Chikka Kanya, India Page

Other names: Chikka Kānya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.1839 Longitude 76.6362 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139025

Weather Charts


Chikka Kanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Kanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikka Kanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodda Katur (1.6 nm)
Thalur (1.8 nm)
Mundagalli (2.5 nm)
Udduru (3.0 nm)
Sindhavalli (0.8 nm)
Dadadahalli (1.5 nm)
Kalvadi (2.7 nm)
Byatahalli (1.0 nm)
Kadakola (1.8 nm)
Gendemulanahundi (2.0 nm)
Hallididde (2.1 nm)
Kongarananjanahundi (2.1 nm)
Elebiranahundi (2.4 nm)
Tandyadahundi (2.6 nm)
Dodda Kanya (0.9 nm)
Woddarahalli (0.9 nm)
Yechchagahalli (1.8 nm)
Goddanapurahundi (2.6 nm)
Hallikerehundi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 7 nm N 6
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm W 256 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 73 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR3276 Small HOSUR 72 nm E 66
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Mysore Airport
4.1 nm N Gurur
4.5 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
5.3 nm N Lingambudhi Lake
5.5 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
5.6 nm N Dattagalli
5.7 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:55 2016