Dodda Katur, India Page

Other names: Dodda Kātūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.1758 Longitude 76.6100 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129964

Weather Charts


Dodda Katur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodda Katur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dodda Katur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mundagalli (1.1 nm)
Thorena Katur (2.1 nm)
Maraballi (2.1 nm)
Kallahalli (2.2 nm)
Maraballihundi (2.3 nm)
Thalur (1.1 nm)
Udduru (2.5 nm)
Kalvadi (3.0 nm)
Chikka Kanya (1.6 nm)
Dodda Kanya (1.6 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.9 nm)
Sindhavalli (2.0 nm)
Byatahalli (2.6 nm)
Yechchagahalli (2.8 nm)
Dadadahalli (2.8 nm)
Hallikerehundi (1.8 nm)
Dura (1.9 nm)
Goddanapurahundi (2.7 nm)
Bidaragodu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 8 nm N 16
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 64 nm W 256 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 73 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 73 nm S 211 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
FR3276 Small HOSUR 73 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
4.2 nm NE Mysore Airport
4.7 nm N Gurur
5.6 nm N Lingambudhi Lake
5.7 nm W Mandanahalli
5.9 nm N Dattagalli
6.3 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:21 2016