Hallididde, India Page

Other names: ಹಳ್ಳಿದಿಡ್ಡೆ,ಹಳ್ಳಿದಿಡ್ಡೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.1680 Longitude 76.6679 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 5N Long (DMS) 76° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132438

Weather Charts


Hallididde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallididde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallididde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yechchagahalli (0.9 nm)
Woddarahalli (1.5 nm)
Dodda Kanya (1.8 nm)
Chikka Kanya (2.1 nm)
Kadakola (1.4 nm)
Gendemulanahundi (1.4 nm)
Byatahalli (1.8 nm)
Kochanahalli (2.1 nm)
Elebiranahundi (2.2 nm)
Kongarananjanahundi (2.3 nm)
Tandyadahundi (0.6 nm)
Banchahalli (0.9 nm)
Chikkayyana Chattram (1.0 nm)
Adakanahallihundi (1.9 nm)
Kempasiddarahundi (2.2 nm)
Kattavadipura (1.4 nm)
Basavanapura (1.7 nm)
Kallahalli (2.0 nm)
Chamalapura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 8 nm N 352
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 67 nm W 257 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 71 nm S 162 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
FR3276 Small HOSUR 70 nm E 65
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm S 214 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Mysore Airport
5.5 nm NW Gurur
6.3 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
6.6 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
6.6 nm NW Daripura, Mysore
6.9 nm NW Lingambudhi Lake
7.2 nm NW Dattagalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:12 2016