Dadadahalli, India Page

Other names: ದಡದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ದಡದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.2056 Longitude 76.6477 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155189

Weather Charts


Dadadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadadahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindhavalli (0.9 nm)
Kalvadi (2.0 nm)
Thalur (2.4 nm)
Mandakahalli (1.7 nm)
Marase (1.7 nm)
Gurur (2.5 nm)
Gejagahalli (2.6 nm)
Kongarananjanahundi (0.9 nm)
Kadakola (1.3 nm)
Elebiranahundi (1.4 nm)
Gendemulanahundi (1.5 nm)
Kudanahalli (2.2 nm)
Makanahundi (2.2 nm)
Kochanahalli (2.6 nm)
Byatahalli (0.8 nm)
Chikka Kanya (1.5 nm)
Woddarahalli (2.1 nm)
Dodda Kanya (2.2 nm)
Hallididde (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 6 nm N 1
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm W 255 Gulf Air
FR3276 Small HOSUR 71 nm E 67
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 74 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 75 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Mysore Airport
2.9 nm N Gurur
4.2 nm N Vidyaranyapura, Mysore
4.2 nm N Chamundeshwari Temple
4.4 nm NW Lingambudhi Lake
4.7 nm NW Dattagalli
4.8 nm W Daripura, Mysore


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:53 2016