Airavalli, India Page

Other names: ಐರವಳ್ಳಿ,ಐರವಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1953 Longitude 75.7970 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 75° 47' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24314

Weather Charts


Airavalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Airavalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Airavalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aggadlu (1.3 nm)
Somanahalli (1.5 nm)
Vaganakere (0.7 nm)
Birlemane (0.8 nm)
Mattikere (1.6 nm)
Agasarahalli (0.5 nm)
Hunsekere (0.8 nm)
Hosamane (1.1 nm)
Madhavapura (1.2 nm)
Singapura (0.5 nm)
Marur (0.7 nm)
Devalapura (1.0 nm)
Somanahalli (1.4 nm)
Suggalur (1.4 nm)
Madapura (1.4 nm)
Chikkameduru (1.6 nm)
Muttagadahalu (1.6 nm)
Gaurimath (1.6 nm)
Gabbalagodu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 54 nm W 255 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm S 136
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm S 190 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 80 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of places used in the names of chemical elements
4.2 nm SE Chennakesava Temple
4.5 nm E Belur
6.4 nm NW Aladagudde
6.5 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
8.8 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
10.5 nm W Mudigere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:23 2016