Madhavapura, India Page

Other names: Mādhavapura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1908 Longitude 75.8165 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madhavapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhavapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhavapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agasarahalli (0.8 nm)
Marur (0.9 nm)
Airavalli (1.2 nm)
Singapura (1.4 nm)
Somanahalli (1.6 nm)
Hunsekere (0.9 nm)
Hosamane (1.1 nm)
Birlemane (1.3 nm)
Choknahalle (1.7 nm)
Yamasandi (1.7 nm)
Kabbinamane (0.6 nm)
Bommahalli (0.8 nm)
Govanahalli (1.0 nm)
Mundaghatta (1.6 nm)
Doddameduru (1.7 nm)
Chikkameduru (0.8 nm)
Suggalur (1.3 nm)
Gabbalagodu (1.4 nm)
Channenahalli (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 55 nm W 255 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 72 nm S 137
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm S 191 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 80 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE List of places used in the names of chemical elements
3.1 nm SE Chennakesava Temple
3.4 nm E Belur
6.9 nm N Chikkamagaluru railway station
7.4 nm NW Aladagudde
9.1 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
10.5 nm E Hoysaleswara Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:41 2016