Yelakeli, India Page

Other names: Yelākeli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8161 Longitude 78.5905 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 58N Long (DMS) 78° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43635

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yelakeli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelakeli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yelakeli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kherda (0.6 nm)
Sukli (1.3 nm)
Girnala (1.6 nm)
Dorli (2.1 nm)
Dhurva (2.2 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.3 nm)
Borgaon Nandora (2.3 nm)
Jamni (1.7 nm)
Mhasala (2.6 nm)
Giroli (2.7 nm)
Vadgaon (2.8 nm)
Varuda (0.2 nm)
Khirsamudra (1.5 nm)
Babapur (2.0 nm)
Babulgaon (2.0 nm)
Keli (0.5 nm)
Pantharkavada (1.5 nm)
Pipri (1.8 nm)
Karla (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm E 57 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 33 nm S 220
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 48 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Wardha district
4.0 nm S Wardha
4.9 nm S Sewagram Junction railway station
5.0 nm S Wardha Junction railway station
6.1 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
9.3 nm NE Hingni
10.7 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:17 2016