Mhasala, India Page

Other names: Mhasāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8596 Longitude 78.5824 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 20° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mhasala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mhasala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mhasala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadgaon (1.2 nm)
Amagaon (1.5 nm)
Madedni (2.2 nm)
Anji (2.5 nm)
Seva (2.9 nm)
Akoli (0.5 nm)
Tamasvada (1.4 nm)
Ridhora (3.0 nm)
Giroli (2.2 nm) Jamni (0.9 nm)
Sukli (1.8 nm)
Girnala (2.0 nm)
Dorli (2.2 nm)
Dhurva (2.4 nm)
Kherda (2.6 nm)
Yelakeli (2.6 nm)
Varuda (2.8 nm)
Khirsamudra (2.8 nm)
Keli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm E 61 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm S 217
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 48 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Wardha district
6.6 nm S Wardha
7.5 nm S Sewagram Junction railway station
7.6 nm S Wardha Junction railway station
8.4 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
8.3 nm NE Hingni
12.7 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:51 2016