Babulgaon, India Page

Other names: Bābulgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8205 Longitude 78.6258 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32631

Weather Charts


Babulgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babulgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babulgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Babapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khirsamudra (0.6 nm)
Varuda (1.9 nm)
Yelakeli (2.0 nm)
Keli (2.2 nm)
Kherda (2.5 nm)
Jamni (2.8 nm)
Giroli (1.8 nm)
Hivra (1.9 nm)
Jhadsi (2.7 nm)
Antargaon (2.7 nm)
Borkhedi (2.9 nm)
Surgaon (1.5 nm)
Kamthi (1.8 nm)
Rehki Kalan (2.7 nm)
Mahakal (1.6 nm)
Karla (2.2 nm)
Satoda (2.4 nm)
Pipri (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 28 nm E 55 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 34 nm S 222
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 50 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Wardha district
4.5 nm S Wardha
4.9 nm S Sewagram Junction railway station
5.2 nm S Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
5.5 nm S Wardha Junction railway station
7.7 nm NE Hingni
12.2 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:02 2016