Girnala, India Page

Other names: Girnāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8296 Longitude 78.5656 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 33' 56E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35703

Weather Charts


Girnala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girnala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girnala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorli (0.5 nm)
Dhurva (0.6 nm)
Borgaon Nandora (1.2 nm)
Anji (1.7 nm)
Borgaon Savli (1.7 nm)
Peth (2.1 nm)
Vadgaon (1.5 nm)
Mhasala (2.0 nm)
Amagaon (2.6 nm)
Akoli (2.6 nm)
Sukli (0.4 nm)
Kherda (1.1 nm)
Jamni (1.2 nm)
Yelakeli (1.6 nm)
Keli (1.8 nm)
Varuda (1.8 nm)
Khirsamudra (2.8 nm)
Pantharkavada (2.0 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm E 59 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 32 nm S 217
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 47 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Wardha district
5.2 nm S Wardha
6.0 nm S Wardha Junction railway station
6.2 nm SE Sewagram Junction railway station
7.6 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
10.0 nm NE Hingni
10.7 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:51 2016