Dasgaon Khurd, India Page

Other names: Dāsgaon Khurd

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.5751 Longitude 80.1408 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 30N Long (DMS) 80° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53806

Weather Charts


Dasgaon Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasgaon Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasgaon Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manu Tola (0.9 nm)
Kinhi (1.3 nm)
Sonvihari (2.2 nm)
Dangurli (1.5 nm) Dasgaon Kalan (0.5 nm)
Makodi (1.5 nm)
Nilaj (1.7 nm)
Tedwa (1.9 nm)
Hutkalia (2.0 nm)
Bel Tola (2.3 nm)
Dasgaon (1.1 nm)
Wirsi Tola (1.1 nm)
Balma Tola (1.2 nm)
Wirsi (1.4 nm)
Wirsi Tola (1.8 nm)
Raipur (2.0 nm)
Pipartola (2.2 nm)
Girola Kalan (2.5 nm)
Lohara (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 8 nm E 109
FR42753 Closed kanha 40 nm N 39
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 67 nm W 244 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm N 357 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 92 nm E 104 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Gondia district
7.4 nm SE Gondia Junction railway station
9.5 nm NE Dighoda
13.7 nm N List of mines in India
13.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
13.7 nm N Balaghat
13.6 nm SW List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016