Sahjapur, India Page

Other names: Sahjāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3644 Longitude 78.4580 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sahjapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahjapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahjapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bharsingi (0.3 nm)
Narsingi (0.7 nm)
Naygaon (1.4 nm)
Karanjoli (1.5 nm)
Mundimalipura (2.0 nm)
Khadki (2.1 nm)
Narsingi (0.4 nm)
Parsodi (0.9 nm)
Bopapur (1.6 nm)
Pipalgaon (1.8 nm)
Madana (2.1 nm)
Ganeshpur (0.8 nm)
Nababpur (1.2 nm)
Hiwra (1.3 nm)
Rohna (1.6 nm)
Jolwadi (1.1 nm)
Maywadi (1.7 nm)
Jamgaon Khurd (1.7 nm)
Ranwadi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 36 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 38 nm N 330
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Kharbadi
8.9 nm SE Katol
9.8 nm E Sonoli
11.1 nm S Murti, Jalpaiguri
13.1 nm NE Kolar River (Maharashtra)
14.6 nm N Pandhurna
13.9 nm E Gondimohgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:05 2016