Narsingi, India Page

Other names: Nārsingi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3679 Longitude 78.4463 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15501

Weather Charts


Narsingi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsingi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narsingi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naygaon (0.7 nm)
Karanjoli (1.0 nm)
Mundimalipura (1.3 nm)
Khadki (1.5 nm)
Jalalkheda (1.7 nm)
Gaulkheda (1.9 nm)
Bopapur (1.6 nm)
Madana (1.8 nm)
Marshi (2.1 nm)
Narsingi (0.4 nm)
Bharsingi (0.6 nm)
Sahjapur (0.7 nm)
Parsodi (1.3 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.5 nm)
Nababpur (1.8 nm)
Hiwra (2.0 nm)
Jolwadi (1.2 nm)
Jamgaon Khurd (1.7 nm)
Maywadi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 38 nm N 331
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 37 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Kharbadi
9.5 nm SE Katol
10.5 nm E Sonoli
11.5 nm S Murti, Jalpaiguri
13.6 nm NE Kolar River (Maharashtra)
14.5 nm N Pandhurna
14.6 nm E Gondimohgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:06 2016