Parsodi, India Page

Other names: Dikshit

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3755 Longitude 78.4683 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Parsodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parsodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parsodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narsingi (0.9 nm)
Narsingi (1.3 nm)
Madana (1.9 nm)
Naygaon (1.9 nm)
Karanjoli (2.3 nm)
Pipalgaon (0.9 nm)
Bopapur (1.1 nm)
Dindargaon (2.1 nm)
Tinkheda (2.3 nm)
Thugaon Dev (2.3 nm)
Nababpur (0.5 nm)
Khushalpur (2.1 nm)
Nayegaon (2.3 nm)
Sahjapur (0.9 nm)
Bharsingi (1.1 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.2 nm)
Hiwra (1.3 nm)
Rohna (1.8 nm)
Jolwadi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 36 nm E 117 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 38 nm N 329
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Kharbadi
8.9 nm SE Katol
9.2 nm E Sonoli
11.7 nm S Murti, Jalpaiguri
12.3 nm NE Kolar River (Maharashtra)
13.8 nm N Pandhurna
13.4 nm E Gondimohgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016