Bopapur, India Page

Other names: Bopāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3913 Longitude 78.4600 Altitude (feet) 1236
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 376
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15074

Weather Charts


Bopapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bopapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bopapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madana (1.0 nm)
Marshi (1.6 nm)
Naygaon (1.8 nm)
Mundimalipura (1.9 nm)
Jalalkheda (2.2 nm)
Wedapur (2.2 nm)
Thugaon Dev (1.2 nm)
Junona Gharad (2.1 nm)
Pipalgaon (1.0 nm)
Dindargaon (1.6 nm)
Tinkheda (1.9 nm)
Parsodi (1.1 nm)
Narsingi (1.4 nm)
Nababpur (1.3 nm)
Sahjapur (1.6 nm)
Narsingi (1.6 nm)
Bharsingi (1.8 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.2 nm)
Hiwra (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 37 nm N 329
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 37 nm E 118 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 44 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Kharbadi
9.9 nm SE Katol
9.8 nm E Sonoli
12.7 nm S Murti, Jalpaiguri
13.0 nm N Pandhurna
12.3 nm E Kolar River (Maharashtra)
13.9 nm E Gondimohgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:20 2016