Somwari Bazar, India Page

Other names: Somwāri Bāzār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1421 Longitude 79.0883 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 32N Long (DMS) 79° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 825908

Weather Charts


Somwari Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somwari Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somwari Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sangam,Sitabard
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagpur (0.2 nm)
Vidhan Sabha (0.7 nm)
Mominpura (0.8 nm)
Mohannagar (0.9 nm)
Gaddigodam (1.1 nm)
Borgapur (1.2 nm)
Rambagh (0.8 nm)
Ganeshpeth (0.8 nm)
Sukarwari (0.9 nm)
Hanumannagar (1.1 nm)
Chandannagar (1.1 nm)
Dhantoli (0.6 nm)
Dharamshala (0.8 nm)
Untkhana (0.9 nm)
Ramdaspeth (1.0 nm)
Medical College Colony (1.0 nm)
Indiranagar (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 3 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 52 nm N 350
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 52 nm N 349
FR42753 Closed kanha 101 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Sitabuldi Fort
0.5 nm N Central Provinces and Berar
0.5 nm N Nagpur Province
0.5 nm N Central Provinces
0.5 nm N Nagpur kingdom
0.6 nm SW Dhantoli
0.7 nm N Nagpur Junction railway station
0.6 nm E Shukrawari Lake
0.7 nm W Maharajbagh zoo
1.0 nm S Ajni railway station
1.0 nm W Hislop College
1.1 nm NW Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground
1.2 nm NW Nagpur division
1.3 nm N Government Polytechnic, Nagpur
1.5 nm SW Deekshabhoomi
1.5 nm SW Samata Sainik Dal
1.5 nm N Anjuman College of Engineering and Technology
1.7 nm NW Raj Bhavan (Nagpur)
1.8 nm N Namantar Shahid Smarak
2.1 nm W National Research Centre for Citrus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:01 2016