Paradgaon, India Page

Other names: Pāradgaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9139 Longitude 79.2265 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17700

Weather Charts


Paradgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paradgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paradgaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saiki (1.9 nm)
Parsodi (2.6 nm)
Dahegaon (2.8 nm)
Dawha (3.2 nm)
Tikhadi (3.3 nm)
Musalkund (1.2 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.4 nm)
Uti (2.6 nm)
Haladgaon (3.2 nm)
Kolarmet (3.5 nm)
Wesakhra (1.4 nm)
Ukharwahi (1.7 nm)
Heti (1.8 nm)
Udasa (2.9 nm)
Ganpaoli (3.2 nm)
Wirli (3.2 nm)
Sukli (1.4 nm)
Hewti (1.7 nm)
Makardhokra (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 14 nm N 316 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 55 nm S 180
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 67 nm N 345
FR42753 Closed kanha 104 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
8.4 nm NW Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
10.8 nm NW OCTAVE Business School
11.7 nm N Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur
12.1 nm NW Central Institute for Cotton Research
12.1 nm NW Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium
12.1 nm NW Wainganga College of Engineering and Management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:58 2016