Parsodi, India Page

Other names: Parsodī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9410 Longitude 79.1912 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 20° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14242

Weather Charts


Parsodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parsodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parsodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikhadi (0.9 nm)
Umra (1.3 nm)
Dudha (2.0 nm)
Wagholi (2.3 nm)
Phokesar (3.0 nm)
Haladgaon (1.1 nm)
Chanpa (2.0 nm)
Dawlimet (2.6 nm)
Sukli Khurd (2.8 nm)
Manjri (3.0 nm)
Pendhri (3.0 nm)
Musalkund (1.7 nm)
Uti (1.7 nm)
Paradgaon (2.6 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.6 nm)
Saiki (1.7 nm)
Dawha (2.2 nm)
Dahegaon (3.0 nm)
Sukli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 12 nm N 318 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 56 nm S 178
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 65 nm N 347
FR42753 Closed kanha 104 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
6.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
8.2 nm NW OCTAVE Business School
9.6 nm N Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur
9.6 nm NW Central Institute for Cotton Research
9.5 nm NW Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium
9.7 nm W Wainganga College of Engineering and Management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:59 2016