Saiki, India Page

Other names: Sāikī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9126 Longitude 79.1933 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawha (1.3 nm)
Wagholi (2.0 nm)
Dudha (2.4 nm)
Navegaon (3.0 nm)
Phokesar (3.1 nm)
Khapri (3.1 nm)
Jamlapani (3.3 nm)
Parsodi (1.7 nm)
Tikhadi (2.0 nm)
Umra (2.2 nm)
Haladgaon (2.8 nm)
Uti (2.9 nm)
Sukli (1.7 nm)
Musalkund (1.9 nm)
Paradgaon (1.9 nm)
Hewti (3.2 nm)
Wesakhra (3.2 nm)
Dahegaon (1.4 nm)
Makardhokra (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 13 nm N 322 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 55 nm S 178
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 63 nm W 240
FR42753 Closed kanha 105 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
7.9 nm N Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
9.4 nm NW OCTAVE Business School
10.5 nm NW Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium
10.5 nm NW Wainganga College of Engineering and Management
10.8 nm NW Central Institute for Cotton Research
10.5 nm W Butibori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:18 2016