Kolarmet, India Page

Other names: Kolārmet

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9637 Longitude 79.2577 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 28E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17407

Weather Charts


Kolarmet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolarmet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolarmet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhiwapur (1.4 nm)
Uti (2.3 nm)
Musalkund (2.9 nm)
Mangli (3.0 nm)
Manjri (3.0 nm)
Khetapur (1.7 nm)
Khapri (2.0 nm)
Sonegaon (2.2 nm)
Dodma (2.9 nm)
Shivni (2.9 nm)
Sasegaon (3.0 nm)
Nawargaon (3.3 nm)
Waregaon (1.7 nm)
Kalandri (2.0 nm)
Borgaon (2.2 nm)
Khairi (2.9 nm)
Heti (2.0 nm)
Ukharwahi (2.6 nm)
Wirli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 14 nm W 303 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 58 nm S 182
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 64 nm N 343
FR42753 Closed kanha 100 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
7.1 nm NW Rashtriya Swayamsevak Sangh
9.9 nm NW Smt. Radhikatai Pandav College of Engineering, Nagpur
10.9 nm W OCTAVE Business School
11.7 nm E Mandhal
12.6 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
12.2 nm W Central Institute for Cotton Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:20 2016