Natambi, India Page

Other names: Nātambi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1088 Longitude 73.8097 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 73° 48' 35E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27137

Weather Charts


Natambi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natambi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Natambi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apti (3.6 nm)
Nigudghar (4.4 nm)
Raireshwar (6.2 nm)
Pasali (13.7 nm)
Varandha (13.5 nm)
Bhor (3.1 nm)
Bhatghar (4.5 nm)
Kapurwahal (9.4 nm)
Nasrapur (9.9 nm)
Adoli (10.0 nm)
Marg Asni (11.2 nm)
Khed (13.9 nm)
Kanheri (8.0 nm)
Shirwal (9.9 nm)
Khandala (12.1 nm)
Surul (13.3 nm)
Bholi (13.1 nm)
Wai (10.4 nm)
Panchgani (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 24 nm N 18
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 29 nm N 12 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 38 nm N 320
FR42488 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 72 nm W 314
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 79 nm N 317 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Rohida fort
2.9 nm NE Bhor tehsil
4.2 nm NE Bhor
4.2 nm NE Bhor State
9.8 nm E Shirwal
10.9 nm S Wai, Maharashtra
11.3 nm S St. Peter's Boys School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:31 2016