Marg Asni, India Page

Other names: Mārg Āsni

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2833 Longitude 73.7410 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 44' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15284

Weather Charts


Marg Asni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marg Asni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marg Asni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Welhe Khurd (6.2 nm)
Welhe Budrukh (6.2 nm)
Welhe (6.2 nm)
Torna (7.1 nm)
Pasali (8.1 nm)
Kuroti (9.0 nm)
Arvi (6.2 nm)
Donaje (8.4 nm)
Kharakvasla (9.6 nm)
Divada (10.0 nm)
Adoli (1.7 nm)
Khed (6.9 nm)
Nasrapur (9.3 nm)
Kapurwahal (10.2 nm)
Apti (9.9 nm)
Bhor (10.0 nm)
Nigudghar (10.2 nm)
Bhatghar (10.0 nm)
Natambi (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 16 nm N 42
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 20 nm N 29 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42475 Small Aamby Valley Airport Aamby Valley City 28 nm W 313
FR42488 Heli Butcher Island Helipad Mumbai 62 nm W 310
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 69 nm W 314 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Defence Institute of Advanced Technology
9.4 nm SE Bhor
9.4 nm SE Bhor State
10.1 nm SE Bhor tehsil
11.2 nm NE Sinhgad Institute of Technology and Science
11.7 nm N Indus International School, Pune
11.8 nm SE Rohida fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:46 2016