Nasrapur, India Page

Other names: Nasrāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2500 Longitude 73.9000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Nasrapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasrapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adoli (7.7 nm) Khed (6.1 nm)
Arvi (8.1 nm)
Bhiuri (8.6 nm)
Mangvadi (11.1 nm)
Uruli Devachi (12.8 nm)
Donaje (12.7 nm)
Purandhar (5.1 nm)
Pimple (8.3 nm)
Sasvad (9.3 nm)
Bholi (10.8 nm)
Parinche (11.2 nm)
Kapurwahal (1.3 nm)
Bhatghar (5.6 nm)
Bhor (6.9 nm)
Shirwal (7.4 nm)
Natambi (9.9 nm)
Kanheri (11.9 nm)
Khandala (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 14 nm N 9
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 19 nm N 3 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 36 nm N 346
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 70 nm N 322
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 77 nm W 310 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Purandar fort
5.8 nm SW Bhor
5.8 nm SW Bhor State
7.1 nm SW Bhor tehsil
8.5 nm SE Shirwal
10.0 nm SW Rohida fort
12.4 nm N Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:47 2016