Kapurwahal, India Page

Other names: Kapūrwāhāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.2314 Longitude 73.9118 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 18° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 73° 54' 42E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24418

Weather Charts


Kapurwahal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapurwahal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapurwahal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adoli (8.6 nm) Nasrapur (1.3 nm)
Khed (7.4 nm)
Arvi (9.4 nm)
Bhiuri (9.6 nm)
Mangvadi (12.4 nm)
Uruli Devachi (13.7 nm)
Purandhar (5.1 nm)
Pimple (8.2 nm)
Sasvad (9.6 nm)
Bholi (9.6 nm)
Parinche (10.2 nm)
Vir (12.7 nm)
Bhatghar (4.9 nm)
Shirwal (6.1 nm)
Bhor (6.3 nm)
Natambi (9.4 nm)
Kanheri (10.7 nm)
Khandala (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 15 nm N 6
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 21 nm N 1 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR47718 Small New Pune International Airport 37 nm N 345
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 71 nm N 322
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 78 nm W 311 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Purandar fort
5.2 nm SW Bhor
5.2 nm SW Bhor State
6.5 nm SW Bhor tehsil
7.2 nm SE Shirwal
9.3 nm SW Rohida fort
11.1 nm SE Veer Mhaskoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:51 2016