Parinche, India Page

Other names: Parincha

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1952 Longitude 74.0873 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 74° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts


Parinche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parinche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parinche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirwal (6.8 nm)
Purandhar (7.8 nm)
Kapurwahal (10.2 nm)
Nasrapur (11.2 nm)
Kanheri (12.0 nm)
Bhatghar (12.9 nm)
Bhor (14.2 nm)
Khed (16.2 nm)
Jejuri (6.4 nm)
Pimple (7.3 nm)
Sasvad (9.5 nm)
Rajevadi (12.4 nm)
Bhiuri (14.6 nm)
Valha (3.8 nm) Vir (4.8 nm)
Bholi (4.9 nm)
Khandala (9.1 nm)
Lonand (10.9 nm)
Taradgaon (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47719 Small Hadapsar Airport 19 nm N 335
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 25 nm N 337 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42440 Small Baramati Airport Pune 28 nm E 86
FR42519 Closed Kalyan airstrip Kalyan 79 nm N 317
VABB BOM Large CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI INTL Mumbai 87 nm W 307 AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, All Nippon Airways, Atlas Air, Bangkok Airways , Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Citilink, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Jet Airways, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Vistara, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Veer Mhaskoba
6.9 nm NE Jejuri
7.3 nm NE Jejuri railway station
7.3 nm SW Shirwal
7.9 nm NW Purandar fort
12.6 nm N Gurholi
13.2 nm N Malhargad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016