Nandawada, India Page

Other names: Nāndawāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7612 Longitude 79.1314 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 45' 40N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29687

Weather Charts


Nandawada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandawada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandawada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asan Buzurg (1.3 nm)
Vargaon (1.8 nm)
Asan Khurd (2.0 nm)
Kairgaon (2.6 nm)
Kadoli (2.9 nm)
Nanda (0.7 nm)
Avarpuriwadi (1.6 nm)
Avarpuri (1.9 nm)
Hirapur (2.9 nm)
Palgaon (2.9 nm)
Bibigaon (0.5 nm)
Nokari (2.0 nm)
Pimpalgaon (2.4 nm)
Chandur (2.8 nm)
Damangaon (1.1 nm)
Kiridi (1.5 nm)
Injapur (2.3 nm)
Julbardi (2.9 nm)
Nizamgondi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 14 nm N 20
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 65 nm S 166
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 80 nm N 356 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Injapur
3.3 nm SE Chandur, Maharashtra
8.5 nm W Korpana
10.1 nm N Ghugus
13.3 nm NE Balharshah Junction railway station
13.5 nm E Rajura
14.0 nm NE Babupeth railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:50 2016