Avarpuriwadi, India Page

Other names: Āvārpuriwādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7805 Longitude 79.1114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 50N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27825

Weather Charts


Avarpuriwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarpuriwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarpuriwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadoli (1.3 nm)
Naranda (3.0 nm)
Sonorli (3.1 nm)
Hirapur (1.6 nm)
Antargaon (2.6 nm)
Kavatgaon (2.9 nm)
Sangoda (3.2 nm)
Nanda (1.2 nm)
Avarpuri (1.3 nm)
Bibigaon (1.9 nm)
Nokari (2.5 nm)
Palgaon (2.8 nm)
Asan Buzurg (1.0 nm)
Nandawada (1.6 nm)
Asan Khurd (1.9 nm)
Vargaon (2.4 nm)
Damangaon (2.6 nm)
Kiridi (2.7 nm)
Kairgaon (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 14 nm N 26
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 62 nm W 306
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm N 357 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Injapur
4.9 nm SE Chandur, Maharashtra
7.8 nm W Korpana
9.0 nm N Ghugus
14.2 nm NE Babupeth railway station
14.0 nm E Balharshah Junction railway station
14.7 nm NE Chandrapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:04 2016