Avarpuri, India Page

Other names: Āvārpuri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7932 Longitude 79.1292 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30968

Weather Charts


Avarpuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarpuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avarpuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avarpuriwadi (1.3 nm)
Kadoli (2.1 nm)
Antargaon (2.7 nm)
Hirapur (1.1 nm)
Kavatgaon (1.7 nm)
Gadegaon (2.4 nm)
Sangoda (3.1 nm)
Sonarli (3.3 nm)
Palgaon (1.5 nm)
Nokari (1.6 nm)
Pimpalgaon (2.7 nm)
Talodi (3.2 nm)
Nanda (1.3 nm)
Nandawada (1.9 nm)
Bibigaon (1.9 nm)
Asan Buzurg (2.1 nm)
Damangaon (3.0 nm)
Asan Khurd (3.1 nm)
Kiridi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 13 nm N 23
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 63 nm W 305
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm N 356 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Injapur
4.8 nm SE Chandur, Maharashtra
8.2 nm N Ghugus
9.0 nm SW Korpana
12.9 nm NE Babupeth railway station
12.8 nm E Balharshah Junction railway station
13.5 nm NE Chandrapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:32 2016