Nizamgondi, India Page

Other names: Nizāmgondi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7093 Longitude 79.1048 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 19° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 79° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18110

Weather Charts


Nizamgondi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizamgondi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizamgondi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belgaon (0.7 nm)
Chicholi (1.6 nm)
Markagondi (2.4 nm)
Pakadigudem (3.1 nm)
Julbardi (0.7 nm)
Kairgaon (1.7 nm)
Vargaon (1.9 nm)
Kiridi (2.0 nm)
Banjara Tanda (2.4 nm)
Asan Khurd (2.6 nm)
Damangaon (2.8 nm)
Sonorli (2.9 nm)
Asan Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Injapur (1.4 nm)
Jamni (2.1 nm)
Nizamgondi (0.5 nm)
Karki (2.0 nm)
Raipur (2.7 nm)
Nagarla (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 18 nm N 21
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 62 nm S 164
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 83 nm N 357 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Injapur
4.4 nm E Chandur, Maharashtra
7.0 nm W Korpana
13.3 nm N Ghugus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:38 2016