Marupar, India Page

Other names: Marupār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8768 Longitude 79.5395 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18220

Weather Charts


Marupar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marupar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marupar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pular (2.3 nm) Gothangaon (1.5 nm)
Rajoli (2.3 nm)
Rengatur (2.8 nm)
Karandla (3.0 nm)
Salebhatti (1.1 nm)
Saleshwari (1.3 nm)
Goharli (1.6 nm)
Thutanbori (2.2 nm)
Nandekhera (2.5 nm)
Gareghat (2.6 nm)
Panjrepar (2.7 nm)
Kitari (1.5 nm)
Parsori (2.1 nm)
Mokhabardi (2.2 nm)
Somnala (2.7 nm)
Kinhi Kalan (2.8 nm)
Khapri (2.8 nm)
Saigaon (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm W 295 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 55 nm S 198
FR3268 Small GONDIA 57 nm E 47
FR42753 Closed kanha 93 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Mandhal
7.7 nm SE Pauni
14.0 nm N Nag River
13.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:25 2016