Rajoli, India Page

Other names: Rājoli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9125 Longitude 79.5557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 79° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19846

Weather Charts


Rajoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rengatur (1.8 nm)
Dahegaon (2.9 nm)
Pandhargota (0.8 nm)
Karandla (1.2 nm)
Savangi (1.4 nm)
Taroli (2.5 nm)
Bamhni (1.3 nm)
Panjrepar (1.3 nm)
Phegar (1.8 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.8 nm)
Sonegaon (2.9 nm)
Navin Jiwnapur (2.9 nm)
Gothangaon (0.9 nm)
Goharli (2.1 nm)
Nandekhera (2.1 nm)
Marupar (2.3 nm)
Salebhatti (2.5 nm)
Gareghat (2.9 nm)
Saleshwari (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm W 290 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 55 nm E 48
FR3099 Small CHANDA 58 nm S 198
FR42753 Closed kanha 91 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Mandhal
9.0 nm SE Pauni
12.3 nm NW Nag River
14.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:19 2016