Panjrepar, India Page

Other names: Pānjrepār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9048 Longitude 79.5777 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19851

Weather Charts


Panjrepar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjrepar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjrepar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajoli (1.3 nm)
Gothangaon (1.7 nm)
Karandla (2.4 nm)
Bamhni (0.4 nm)
Pandhargota (1.6 nm)
Phegar (1.7 nm)
Savangi (1.8 nm)
Bhiwapur (2.3 nm)
Sonegaon (1.6 nm)
Kukur Umri (1.6 nm)
Navin Jiwnapur (1.9 nm)
Jiwnapur (2.0 nm)
Mendha (2.6 nm)
Nandekhera (1.1 nm)
Goharli (1.6 nm)
Gareghat (1.9 nm)
Salebhatti (2.3 nm)
Ghat Umri (2.5 nm)
Saleshwari (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm W 290 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 54 nm E 46
FR3099 Small CHANDA 58 nm S 200
FR42753 Closed kanha 91 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Mandhal
8.0 nm S Pauni
13.3 nm NW Nag River
16.4 nm N Bhandara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:00 2016