Somnala, India Page

Other names: Somnāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8381 Longitude 79.5136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 50' 17N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16261

Weather Charts


Somnala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somnala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitari (1.3 nm)
Pular (1.3 nm)
Marupar (2.7 nm)
Mokhabardi (0.9 nm)
Kinhi Kalan (1.6 nm)
Kinhi Khurd (1.9 nm)
Parsori (2.4 nm)
Mahalgaon (2.6 nm)
Saleshwari (2.9 nm)
Khapri (3.0 nm)
Saigaon (0.6 nm)
Kolari (1.3 nm)
Adyal (1.6 nm)
Tambakhani (2.4 nm)
Dongargaon (2.6 nm)
Nagtardi (2.8 nm)
Jamburda (2.9 nm)
Neri (2.9 nm)
Sawargaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm W 300 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3099 Small CHANDA 53 nm S 198
FR3268 Small GONDIA 59 nm E 46
FR42753 Closed kanha 96 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Mandhal
7.4 nm SE Pauni
12.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.9 nm N Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:00 2016